MHS ANNOUNCEMENTS

High School Staff

 

Administration

 

Chad Carlson

       

5000

   

carlsonc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

  

Stephanie Tidd

       

5010

   

tidds@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Tina Reed 

       

5015

   

reedt@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

Athletics

                       

   

Casey Stouffer

       

5020

   

stoufferc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Kathi Greene

       

5025

   

greenek@maconaquah.k12.in.us 

     
                         

 Nurse 

 

       

 

   

 

     

Brittanie Hatcher 

       

1310

   

hatcherb@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

 Guidance 

 

       

 

   

 

     

 

   

Janet McManus

       

5030

   

mcmanusj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

  

Heather Adams

       

5040

   

adamsh@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Anne Gable 

       

5035

   

gablea@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

Agriculture

                       

  

Dawn Baker

       

5457

   

bakerd@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

 Visual Arts 

 

             

 

     
 

Joshua Hancock 

       

5770

   

hancockj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

Business Technology

                       
  

Kim Bickel

       

5602

   

bickelk@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
  

Julie Dinn

       

5335

   

dinnj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

 English

 

             

 

     

   

Jessica Galbreath

       

 5532

   

galbreathj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Nancy Meyers 

       

 5517

   

meyersn@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Ron Plath

       

5519

   

plathr@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
    Savannah Thomas          5518     thomass@maconaquah.k12.in.us       

  Spanish 

 

             

 

     

 

 

Kellie Lacy 

       

 5522

   

lacyk@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
 

Eli Reed 

       

5516

   

reede@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

 French

 

       

 

   

 

     
 

Marcet Spahr 

       

5513

   

spahrm@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

Alternative Education

 

       

 

   

 

     

 

PJ Hatcher 

       

5680

   

hatcherp@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

                       

Physical Education 

                       
  

Bob Freiji 

       

5660

   

freijib@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Mark Hartman

       

5930

   

hartmanm@maconquah.k12.in.us

     
                         

 Media Center

 

       

 

   

 

     

 

Sarah Graham 

       

5051

   

grahams@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

                       

 Mathematics

 

       

 

   

 

     

 

Nick Atkins

       

5715

   

atkinsn@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Brad McManus

       

 5521

   

mcmanusb@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Craig Miller 

       

5709

   

millerc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Kent Workman        

5413

   

workmank@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Randy Wolfe

       

5524

   

wolfer@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

                       

Family and Consumer Science

 

       

 

   

 

     

 

Penny Atkinson

       

5531

 

 

atkinsonp@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Donna Maple 

       

5527

 

 

mapled@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

                       

Performing Arts

                       

  

Michelle Bailey

       

5225

   

baileym@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

  

Matt Carnagua

       

5210

   

carnaguam@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

  

Ann Hileman

       

5550

   

hilemana@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 Science 

 

                     

  

Andrew Berryman

       

5604

   

berrymana@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Sarah Crosby 

       

5614

 

 

crosbys@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

  

Zack Funk

       

5609

   

funkz@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Eileen Johns 

       

5523

 

 

johnse@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Ashley Sutton 

       

5610

 

 

suttona@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

         

 

 

 

 

     

 Special Education 

 

       

 

 

 

 

     

 

Kelly Munsey 

       

5613

 

 

munseyk@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Kristina Woolf 

       

5413

 

 

woolfk@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Libby Clem

 

 

 

 

5931 

 

 

cleml@maconaquah.k12.in.us 

     
                         

Social Studies    

                       
   Helene Banina         5714      baninah@maconaquah.k12.in.us      
    Wesley Hull         5605      hullw@maconaquah.k12.in.us      
    Bobbie Johnson          5702     johnsonb@maconaquah.k12.in.us      
    Tim Maiben          5716     maibent@maconaquah.k12.in.us